PDA

View Full Version : No Resolution Setting?



OceanUsea
03-25-2005, 10:26 PM
So this game does not have a choice for resolution? Why would that be...can it be done somehow?

OceanUsea
03-25-2005, 10:26 PM
So this game does not have a choice for resolution? Why would that be...can it be done somehow?

CapBackassward
03-25-2005, 10:51 PM
It seems - no. And I don't know if they're adding any or not. I would guess - somewhere down the line - somebody will do it. But I have to admit, it looks d_m_ fine in 1024x768 though.

Rick

keenrw
03-26-2005, 06:31 AM
Hi

Try adding some form of AA to get ride of the jaggies , i run mine at 2X or 4X AA with 8X AF .. and it looks great .

Rich

PMOHSarge
03-27-2005, 02:00 PM
See if this helps.

http://forums.ubi.com/eve/forums?a=tpc&s=400102&f=2881085392&m=6521049892