PDA

View Full Version : throttle slider not working??



drklebel
04-05-2006, 06:13 PM
I still am not able to set my throttle to my slider on my Logitech Extreme 3D Pro? What im thinking is the speed up & speed down controls is like the turbo in Heroes of the pacific. Anyone else think the same?

bbwalt
04-05-2006, 07:14 PM
try putting your throttle in the middle before you go to assign the button for isntance put the throttle in the middle then set it for speed up then put it back in the middle and set it for speed down it took me a few to figure that one out lol

drklebel
04-05-2006, 07:44 PM
gave it a try and still doesn't work?

hydroskillet
04-05-2006, 10:56 PM
I have the same issue with the same joystick.+

drklebel
04-06-2006, 11:58 AM
i posted in the patch problems post, hopefully they can get it working for the next patch that im sure is going to come out http://forums.ubi.com/images/smilies/51.gif