PDA

View Full Version : Forgotten the underground!



ttibot
04-09-2006, 02:29 PM
Hello!

I've beginning to create a map but i forgotten to quote "with underground" at the beginning. Does someone has an idea of how to add the underground?

Thanks.

Zamolxis108
04-09-2006, 03:36 PM
H3? H4?

Eternor
04-09-2006, 03:55 PM
For Heroes III Use "tools > Map Specifications", then check the "Two level map" checkbox. For Heroes IV choose "Campaign > Create Underground Level".

ttibot
04-09-2006, 05:14 PM
I do not find this. I only have "map propreties" and any kind of this option in. That's why i'm looking for an astuce in fact.
This is for H4.
Thanks.