PDA

View Full Version : How do you change realism settings?



Rocco76
03-17-2005, 01:21 PM
Hi,

I can't find the screen to change realism settings. Can someone please help me out?

Thanks

Rocco

Rocco76
03-17-2005, 01:21 PM
Hi,

I can't find the screen to change realism settings. Can someone please help me out?

Thanks

Rocco

Rocco76
03-17-2005, 01:36 PM
My question was answered in the general discussions, Thanks

Rocco

CapitaineNicool
03-17-2005, 01:49 PM
BTW realism settings should have been in the options, changing them in the "single missions" menu to modify the realism of the naval academy isn't very logical IMO.