PDA

View Full Version : Taking Screen Shots



Roman_King
04-04-2005, 03:49 PM
Can anybody tell me how to take a screenshot..I was able to do it with both previous versions.

Roman_King
04-04-2005, 03:49 PM
Can anybody tell me how to take a screenshot..I was able to do it with both previous versions.

Ninja720
04-04-2005, 04:17 PM
Either

a.) Hit the "Print Screen" button on your keyboard (Above "Insert" on standard keyboards) and paste it into an art program *like Paint* OR

b.) Download the demo version of Fraps (http://www.fraps.com/download.htm) and follow the instructions in fraps.

*NOTE ABOUT A.)* Once you hit "Print Screen" you have to Alt+Tab out of the game and paste it, if you hit "Print Screen" again without pasting, you wont be able to get the first one back.