PDA

View Full Version : Freezes?



himurabattotsai
12-21-2008, 07:21 PM
I am here for one thing only. To get really ****ing loud about how my NEW disk, with NO scratches keeps freezing up on me. I'm not usually one to save my game until I'm finished playing, nor should I have to. A game shouldn't freeze up during a loading screen, or just go ****ING blank while buying parts for your AC. I have had to start from the beginning once, and replay an hour twice. Seriously, what the ****ing **** is **** that ****s that?

LordShadowXX
01-14-2009, 01:37 PM
I have the same promble as well, it freeze on assemble loading.

zdeathofyouz
03-15-2009, 12:44 AM
I was playing for about 3 hours when i first got it, so i left my machine on and did sumthin else and came back and played more, for how long i can't remember, then while i went to load i noticed it was taking forever, so i went and did somthin else. wen i came back it was still loading. i didn't save once http://forums.ubi.com/images/smilies/blink.gif