PDA

View Full Version : screen resolution problem, please help



thedeakin
03-30-2005, 01:49 PM
does any one seem to have this problem

when I am shut the game down and get back to my dest top the screen resolution has changed to 800 x 600
I usualy have it set at 1024 x 768
this is the only game that does this
i thought it may be the setting for the game but i cant seem to find anyway to change this

thedeakin
03-30-2005, 01:49 PM
does any one seem to have this problem

when I am shut the game down and get back to my dest top the screen resolution has changed to 800 x 600
I usualy have it set at 1024 x 768
this is the only game that does this
i thought it may be the setting for the game but i cant seem to find anyway to change this

thedeakin
03-30-2005, 03:05 PM
never mind i fixed it myself but if anyone else has this problem this is how i did it

start menu R-click SHIII icon
compatibility tab
display setting subbox
uncheck "run in 640 x 480 screen resolution"
restart