PDA

View Full Version : Can we update our beta info



Silvarea
09-15-2005, 10:08 PM
I just recently changed my video card is there some way to update my beta info

Silvarea
09-15-2005, 10:08 PM
I just recently changed my video card is there some way to update my beta info

socketboy
09-15-2005, 10:24 PM
No.
Well I doubt it...

C_h_u_c_k_l_e_s
09-16-2005, 06:35 AM
He didn't take computer spec's into account when choosing Beta testers. In fact, if you recall, they never even asked for specs. THAT was solely done by some of the posters who wanted to try to boost their chances.